Trainees

Interventional Pulmonology Fellow

Lung Transplant Fellow

Pulmonary & Critical Care Medicine Fellows

Sleep Medicine Fellows

Research Trainees

Interventional Pulmonology Fellow


Ghulam Mustafa Aftab

Residency: Orange Park Medical Center

unavailable

Pulmonary & Critical Care Medicine Fellows

3rd Year

Afsana Asharaf

Residency: John H. Stroger Jr. Hospital of Cook County

.

3rd Year

Jovan Gayle

Residency: University of Central Florida College of Medicine/HCA GME Consortium

.

3rd Year

Jeevna Kaur

Residency: Cleveland Clinic Florida

.

3rd Year

Majd Khasawneh

Residency: William Beaumont Hospital

.

3rd Year

Brandon Maharrey

Residency: University of Florida

.

3rd Year

Subhan Mohammed

Residency: University of Florida

.

3rd Year

Selina Sutchu

Residency: University of Florida

.

3rd Year

Cyrus Vahdatpour

Residency: Pennsylvania Hospital/University of Pennsylvania Health System

.

3rd Year

Yazan Zayed

Residency: Michigan State University/Hurley Medical Center

.

2nd year

Johnny Jaber

Residency: University of Florida

.

2nd year

Brandon Janssen

Residency: University of Florida

.

2nd year

Michael Langston

Residency: University of Florida

.

2nd year

Haneen Mallah

Residency: Texas Tech University Health Sciences Center

.

2nd year

Jean Luis Reinoso Abreu

Residency: John H Stroger Hospital of Cook County

Jean Luis Reinoso

2nd year

Kyle White

Residency: University of Florida

.

2nd year

Moustafa Younis

Residency: University of Missouri – Kansas City

.

1st year

Oluyemisi Amoda

Residency: Brookdale University Hospital and Medical Center

Oluyemisi

1st year

Evan Asher

Residency: Brown University/Rhode Island Hospital

.

1st year

Kiara Cerda

Residency: Massachusetts General Hospital

Kiara Cerda

1st year

Marwan Mashina

Residency: University of Nevada School of Medicine

unavailable

1st year

Stephen Mitchell

Residency: Carolinas Medical Center

Stephen Mitchell

1st year

Renuka Reddy

Residency: University of Miami JFK Medical Center Palm Beach Regional GME Consortium

unavailable

1st year

Valeria Trelles Garcia

Residency: John H. Stroger Jr., Hospital of Cook County

Valeria Trelles

Sleep Medicine Fellows

Gabrielle Barnes

Residency: Medical College of Wisconsin

Gabrielle Barnes

Roddy J Bernard

Residency: University of Florida

unavailable

Research Trainees

Atkinson Lab

Graduate Assistant

Dianna Nord

.

graduate assistant

Blake Gill

Blake Gill

student assistant

Aspen Swart

unavailable

GRADUATE ASSISTANT

Hassan Moussa

Hassan Moussa

Brantly Lab

student assistant

Soroush Eydgahi

.

Graduate Assistant

Naweed Mohammad

.

Bryant Lab

Graduate Assistant

Elnaz Ebrahimi

Elnaz Ebrahimi

Graduate Assistant

Ann Pham

.

Mehrad Lab

Graduate Assistant

Ganlin Qu

.

research post-doctoral

Matthew Wheeler

.

Moser Lab

Student Assistant

Sijia Li

.

graduate assistant

Destiny Davis

unavailable

student assistant

Peter Kim

unavailable

Mulligan Lab

research fellow

Andrew Hess

Andrew Hess

Schaller Lab

Graduate Assistant

Nickolas Diodati

Nick Diodati

RESEARCH POST-DOCTORAL

Felipe Lima

Felipe Lima

student assistant

Dominic Maglione

unavailable

Systems Medicine Lab

Graduate Assistant

Yara Skaf

.

research post-doctoral

Melody Walker

.

research post-doctoral

Mahya Aghaee

Mahya Aghaee

POST-DOCTORAL ASSOCIATE

Daniel Cruz

Daniel Cruz

Scindia Lab

Student assistant

Dhruv Desai

.