Interventional Pulmonology Fellow
Pulmonary & Critical Care Medicine Fellows
Interventional Pulmonology Fellow
Pankit Patel
Residency: University of Miami/JFK Medical Center
Pulmonary & Critical Care Medicine Fellows
3RD YEAR
Johnny Jaber
Residency: University of Florida
3RD YEAR
Brandon Janssen
Residency: University of Florida
3RD YEAR
Michael Langston
Residency: University of Florida
3RD YEAR
Haneen Mallah
Residency: Texas Tech University Health Sciences Center
3RD YEAR
Jean Luis Reinoso Abreu
Residency: John H Stroger Hospital of Cook County
3RD YEAR
Kyle White
Residency: University of Florida
3RD YEAR
Moustafa Younis
Residency: University of Missouri – Kansas City
2ND YEAR
Oluyemisi Amoda
Residency: Brookdale University Hospital and Medical Center
2ND YEAR
Evan Asher
Residency: Brown University/Rhode Island Hospital
2ND YEAR
Kiara Cerda
Residency: Massachusetts General Hospital
2ND YEAR
Marwan Mashina
Residency: University of Nevada School of Medicine
2ND YEAR
Stephen Mitchell
Residency: Carolinas Medical Center
2ND YEAR
Renuka Reddy
Residency: University of Miami JFK Medical Center Palm Beach Regional GME Consortium
2ND YEAR
Valeria Trelles Garcia
Residency: John H. Stroger Jr., Hospital of Cook County
1st year
Jared Freitas
Residency: Vanderbilt University Medical Center
1st year
Olga Romina Gomez Rojas
Residency: Beaumont Hospital-Royal Oak
1st year
Samuel Evan Kennedy
Residency: The University of Florida
1st year
Parnia Khamooshi
Residency: John H. Stroger, Jr. Hospital of Cook County
1st year
Sohaib Khatib
Residency: University of Missouri Kansas City (UMKC) School of Medicine
1st year
Anatoliy Korzhuk
Residency: West Palm Beach VA Medical Center / UM Palm Beach
1st year
Ephraim Hassan Mansour
Residency:Â Mount Sinai Medical Center
1st Year
Swaminathan Perinkulam Sathyanarayanan
Residency: University of South Dakota Sanford School of Medicine
1st year
Stephen Nicholas Simeone
Residency: University of Connecticut Health Center
Sleep Medicine Fellows
Kevin Kokesh
Residency: University of Florida
Minh Nguyen
Residency: University of Florida
Research Trainees
Atkinson Lab
Graduate Assistant
Dianna Nord
student assistant
Aspen Swart
Brantly Lab
student assistant
Soroush Eydgahi
Graduate Assistant
Naweed Mohammad
Bryant Lab
Graduate Assistant
Elnaz Ebrahimi
Graduate Assistant
Ann Pham
Biological Scientist II
Brian Lee
Mehrad Lab
Graduate Assistant
Ganlin Qu
research post-doctoral
Matthew Wheeler
RESEARCH POST-DOCTORAL
Felipe Lima
GRADUATE ASSISTANT
Nickolas Diodati
Moser Lab
Student Assistant
Sijia Li
graduate assistant
Destiny Davis
Graduate Assistant
Lesly Mejia
Serban Lab
Post-doctoral Associate
Maria Magallon
Systems Medicine Lab
research post-doctoral
Melody Walker
research post-doctoral
Mahya Aghaee
POST-DOCTORAL ASSOCIATE
Daniel Cruz
Research Post-Doctoral
Skylar Grey
Post-Doctoral associate
Baylor Fain
OpS Research Assistant
Bhuvan Muvva
Post-Doctoral Associate
Ivan Ramirez Zuniga
OPS Research Administrative Assistant
Leila Barket
Scindia Lab
Student assistant
Dhruv Desai
Graduate Assistant