Trainees

Interventional Pulmonology Fellow

Lung Transplant Fellow

Pulmonary & Critical Care Medicine Fellows

Sleep Medicine Fellows

Research Trainees

Interventional Pulmonology Fellow


Moeezullah Beg

.

Lung Transplant Fellow

Shweta Kukrety

.

Pulmonary & Critical Care Medicine Fellows

3rd year

Ryan Hyde

University of Florida

.

3rd year

Frederick Jung

Tulane University

.

3rd year

Nurahmed Mohammed

Southern Illinois University

.

3rd year

Faye Pais

University of California San Francisco, Fresno

.

3rd year

Aliaksandr Ramaniuk

Ohio Health Riverside Methodist Hospital

.

3rd year

Meghan Tornatore

University of Connecticut

.

3rd year

Zerka Wadood

MedStar Health Internal Medicine

.

2nd Year

Afsana Asharaf

John H. Stroger Jr. Hospital of Cook County

.

2nd Year

Jovan Gayle

University of Central Florida College of Medicine/HCA GME Consortium

.

2nd Year

Jeevna Kaur

Cleveland Clinic Florida

.

2nd Year

Majd Khasawneh

William Beaumont Hospital

.

2nd Year

Brandon Maharrey

University of Florida

.

2nd Year

Subhan Mohammed

University of Florida

.

2nd Year

Selina Sutchu

University of Florida

.

2nd Year

Cyrus Vahdatpour

Pennsylvania Hospital/University of Pennsylvania Health System

.

2nd Year

Yazan Zayed

Michigan State University/Hurley Medical Center

.

1st year

Johnny Jaber

.

1st year

Brandon Janssen

.

1st year

Michael Langston

.

1st year

Haneen Mallah

.

1st year

Jean Luis Reinoso Abreu

.

1st year

Kyle White

.

1st year

Moustafa Younis

.

Sleep Medicine Fellows

Ayoub Innabi

.

Dhaval Upadhyay

.

Research Trainees

Atkinson Lab

Student assistant

Mahian Chowdhury

.

Graduate Assistant

Alec McQuinston

.

Graduate Assistant

Dianna Nord

.

Student assistant

Abigail Post

.

Student assistant

Aspen Swart

.

Brantly Lab

Student Assistant

Emily DeGrange

.

student assistant

Soroush Eydgahi

.

Graduate Assistant

Naweed Mohammad

.

Bryant Lab

Graduate Assistant

Elnaz Ebrahimi

.

Post-Doctoral Fellow

Aline Oliveira

.

Graduate Assistant

Ann Pham

.

Jin Lab

Post-doctoral Fellow

Himanshu Gogoi

.

Mehrad Lab

Graduate Assistant

Ganlin Qu

.

Post-doctoral Fellow

Matthew Wheeler

.

Moser Lab

Student Assistant

Macaul Crici

.

Student Assistant

Sijia Li

.

Schaller Lab

Graduate Assistant

Nickolas Diodati

.

Student Assistant

Soha Kazmi

.

Student Assistant

Mahan Mahtabfar

.

Post-DOctoral Fellow

Yamini Sharma

.

Systems Medicine Lab

Research Post-Doc

Henrique de Assis Lopes Ribeiro

.

Graduate Assistant

Yara Skaf

.

research post-doc

Melody Walker

.